Archive for December, 2009

When Faiz 1st propose this, I was like, “ehh? Really?” as if it’s the last thing would happen in my short holiday but then when my parents told me that I’m allowed to go, I’m getting excited. I started messaging and contacting those friends I’ve never contacted before for a very long time. I thought a huge number of people would show up since, yeah, some of us have already work and some of them have finishes their study and since its on the weekend, why not?

12 guys and 8 girls showed up. Haha.

When Ummi and I arrived (19 Dec, around 3 pm), Faiz, Baha n Aisyah are there so we just unloaded everything inside the house (those guys are being really gentlemen by helping us to get our things and the chicken for BBQ from my car><) and we were like, waiting. Haha. Then they went out to buy some things and eventually everyone’s arriving at that time. Syam, Ejud, Maten, Rasul, Ewa, Benu, Bert, Jawer, Farid, Ramzi, Norin, Ann, NN and Tim. Naz arrived late at night while we are in the middle of BBQ-ing.

And it was really fun!

Those baka guys are all talking and doing strange things (like rescuing a chicken wing even though it dropped 2 times on the floor, Ejud with his mad-ly song, Rasul with his not-so-cooked-kerang, Maten with his gred A chicken) and everyone seem like laughing and really use that time to talk to each other. Well that’s what a reunion is what for, right? Hehe. Farid eats non stop! Haha ^_^ The girls? Hehe Tim seems busy interviewing everyone around her about everything and Ewa playing a guitar? Hahaha that is so cute! Me and Ann, gossiping!

That night those guys are so noisy, we girls are afraid some of the neighbors would really call a police to stop them! ><

Early in the morning Norin, Aisyah and Ummi prepared our breakfast. Faiz and Baha sure are early riser. Or so we thought. Farid came in around 9am I think, walking with his earphone and bag; he just came back from a stroll at the beach, we think. Haha. So then we went to the beach and yappari, the boys are enjoying the beach like crazy (it was Farid who literally jumps into the water 1st before we even get to put all our things down) and we girls rode on the banana boat. Boy it was really2 nice! Hontou sugoi! ^^

Checked out, have our lunch together and we split there. Sabishii desu… Chotto kanashii… =)

Other highlights and updates here and there: One of us are married (congrats Fizree ^^), some of us are engaged (congrats to Bert, Balqis and CC) and some of us are a couple now (congrats to Maten, Cicak, Ramzi and Norin). Those who are being too secretive, we better get your wedding invitation sooner or later! ^^ Most of us have another 1 sem to go while some of us are already working and there’s also who still have a long way to go. What ever it is, ganbatte ne minna-san! ^_^

Anyway guys, thank you for making all of this possible and for letting me to be who I really am while enjoying myself with you guys, I really appreciate it. Hope we can gather more people next time! ^_^

Advertisements

Cyril: Simply Magic

Posted: 06/12/2009 in Random

My current interest; Cyril.

I don’t really watch TV at home but somehow this holiday I keep watching AXN channel and came across this Cyril thing accidentally. And he’s hot! Love his eyes and his smiles and of course his magics! ^^

Simply shocked when I wiki-ed him and found out that he’s Cyril Takayama, half Japanese and half French and he’s actually really famous in Japan (too lazy to check what episode it was but Arashi once mentioned his name in AnS) and he has the most videos download from the internet.

Anyone watch his magic at Primo at Taipei? He’s so damn hot with that cigarette! Kakkoi! ^_^

Its Yamada Ryosuke. No? Ohh it’s Nakayama Yuma.


I have this envy+jealousy thing over those ‘kids’ younger than me who successfully made their debut but when I saw Chinen and Yamada in VS Arashi, Yuma in Koishite Akuma n Yuto in a Shonen Club show, I started to have some interest in them. I’m one of their fan now anyway =P

I’ve always thought that its going to be Yamada. You know, the ‘next big thing’ thing? Go youtube him and you’ll get tons of vids of him especially when you come across his concert performance. Its sexy I can tell. And he dances so beautifully and flawlessly and confidently! Have you guys watch his Hidarime Tantei Eye? A short drama where he acted along Yokoyama Yu and Ishihara Satomi (ooohhh love her! ><) and I can say, his acting is good! Kawaii-ly done. I especially love his face expression in it, its so real >_< So when I read the post about Yuma in livejournal, honestly speaking I was shocked since I’ve always have the image of Yamada standing along the same line as KimuTaku, Takki and Pi; maybe? I know there was Hikaru Genji and Matchy and all but I’m not too familiar with them so yeah, Yamada fits right into my head.


Some  of  the fan says that they should really take Arashi as an example; slowly take their steps and maturely prepare themselves to achieve of what they are today and I couldn’t agree more. Come on… How many years have Yuma really involved in the industry? How many dramas? How many singles? When Johnny’s debut his Jr. way too early for those kids, pushing Yuma to get through this as if a fast lane was prepared to him won’t get him to the top easily and many of us thinks that he won’t stay for long if it really happens. I obviously didn’t ‘approve’ of their appearance in Kouhaku; you guys knew about it right? Arashi deserves it but NYC with BIS? Don’t think so~

Its not that I hate Yuma or anything but when things like these happen (is it true that NEWS have less appearance because of highlighting Yuma too much?), it is just so not fair and sometime it’s kinda… Ridiculous?

Lets see whats gonna happen, kore kara.

*thanks to xinkoe who rote  in aramatheydidnt@LJ for the info and google search for images